Classic Nursery Online Store

Home  |   About Us  |   FAQ's  |   My Account  |   Delivery  |   Warranty & terms  |   Contact Us  |   Classic Nursery Blog  |  
 
1-2 Man Basalt or Granite
1-2 Man Basalt or Granite
Bulk Compost
Bulk Compost
Cast Stone Statuary
Cast Stone Statuary
Garden Stakes & Topiary
Garden Stakes & Topiary
Home > Plants

Cercidiphyllum japonica (Katsura)

Cercidiphyllum japonica (Katsura)
Cercidiphyllum japonica (Katsura)
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
Choose Options
Tree Size
 
You need to be a registered customer to order this product. Please Login to your account or click here to Register.
Price
 
$0.00
Description
Common Name: Katsura tree
Type: Tree
Family: Cercidiphyllaceae
Native Range: China, Japan
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 40.00 to 60.00 feet
Spread: 25.00 to 60.00 feet
Bloom Time: March to April
Bloom Description: Green to reddish-green
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall color,  beautiful yellows, pinks and oranges.
Tolerate: Clay Soil
Browse Similar Items